Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
00:00 |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes |
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes |
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes |
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes |
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
00:30 | |||||||
01:00 | |||||||
01:30 | |||||||
02:00 | |||||||
02:30 | |||||||
03:00 | |||||||
03:30 | |||||||
04:00 |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
||||
04:30 | |||||||
05:00 | |||||||
05:30 | |||||||
06:00 | |||||||
06:30 | |||||||
07:00 | |||||||
07:30 | |||||||
08:00 |
The Countryside
Emilie Borch Lanther |
Tuesday Music Library
Maggie Coen |
The Classical Morning Show
Killian Smith |
||||
08:30 | |||||||
09:00 |
Monday Lie-in
Mathilde Lenouvel & Peter O'Neill |
Tuesday Lie-in
Alexander Lopatin, Chloe Anderson & Zoé Larroque |
Wednesday Lie-in
Alaoise Scherer, Elizabeth Byrne & Sorcha Keane |
||||
09:30 | |||||||
10:00 | |||||||
10:30 | |||||||
11:00 |
The Swedish Arch
Elmer, Elsa, Emma, Hanna & Ida |
Rise Up Now
Aodain Byrne |
10 ag 11
Mary Tynan |
||||
11:30 |
Early Newsfeed
Eoghan & Leonard |
Early Newsfeed
Eoghan & Leonard |
|||||
12:00 |
The International Music Hour /Covered
Cristina Sussman-Marcos & Indy Schipper/Claire Allen |
Land of Milk & Honey /Love without Judgment
Olly Jalaade / Leo Snygans |
Larkin' About
David Larkin |
The Joey Show
Joey Andrews |
The Big Friday Show / Trivia Matters
Stephen Joyce & Joseph Faulkner / Brian Currie |
||
12:30 | |||||||
13:00 |
Beyonfaye
Faye Ní Dhomhnaill |
I Thuig That
Tara Ní Bhriain |
Caoi Cainte
Acadamh na hOllscolaíochta Gaeilge |
Craic as Gaeilge
Finn Brady |
Sláine
Áine Sheehan |
Scoth na Seachtaine
Raidió na Life |
|
13:30 | |||||||
14:00 |
Notions
Dave Muldoon & Kyle Conlon |
Turas Timpeall na Tíre / Video Killed the Radio Star
Maeve Ní Ruairc / Katharina Warnecke Soto |
Rogha Bhríde / Take It or Leave It
Bríd Ní Mhaoileoin / Fionn Ó Cualáin |
The Galway Gamer
Eoghan Murphy |
Boppáil
Finnian Cox |
A Critical Ear / Monique de Carlo
Monique Rigney / Andrew Ó Baoill |
|
14:30 | |||||||
15:00 |
The Flirt FM Football Show
Dylan Hudson & James Ffrench |
The Outside Shot
Fionn Murray & Rodrigo Risueño |
Play by Play
Hannah Sharpe & Onaleigh Earls |
The All-Star Sports Show
Conall Diggin |
Weekend Kickoff
Dave Finn |
Saturday Kickoff
Dave Finn & Joseph Murray |
|
15:30 | |||||||
16:00 |
Always an Angel
Caitlin Maughan & Eve Lonergan |
Time Capsule
Nancy Wilde |
Sounds Good to Me
Andrew Ormsby |
Eurovision with Adam
Adam Mc Callig |
Galway Girls
Laura & Olivia |
||
16:30 | |||||||
17:00 |
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn |
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn |
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn |
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn |
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn |
The Artsonist
Jasmine Geoghan |
|
17:30 | |||||||
18:00 |
Monday Happy Hour
University of Galway Global Media |
(Don't Worry be) Happy Hour
Bradley Walden, Dorrotya Fejes, Maya Roué, Chloe Nolan |
Wednesday Happy Hour
Community Takeover |
Thursday Happy Hour - Alphabet Soup
Amie, Katelyn, Róisín & Rory |
Friday Happy Hour
Pádraig McMahon |
Independent Radio Exchange
Radio Student |
|
18:30 | |||||||
19:00 |
Alternative Alert
Conor Geraghty |
||||||
19:30 | |||||||
20:00 |
Northern Downpour / Theme Music
Sally Collins / Síofra McGuire |
Famous Last Words
Conor Kenny |
Lovesick / The Nightsaver
Paula Healy / Ailbhe Jagodic |
33:45 West / Tropical Galway
Josheen / DJ Sabroso |
JazzSo / Saxy Goodness
Stan Quarterman / Laura Murphy |
||
20:30 |
Electricitat / Yawlag / Sixfoot Apprentice
Yaume Vidanes / Yawlag Collective / Declan Karey |
||||||
21:00 |
Bleeding Eardrums / Rock Aid
Anthony King / Aideen Schiffrer |
On My Radio
John O'Connor |
Grounded
Alan Meaney |
Axel / DJ Martha
Axel Leahy / Martha Freehill |
Vusi Bop
Vusi Thabethe |
||
21:30 | |||||||
22:00 |
Busk a Move
Aoibhé Hopkins / Thomas Ward |
[R/V/M]
Luke Conlisk |
Waveforms
Patrick O'Malley |
Warren Roots
Warren Davies |
What's the Tee?
Melanin Tee |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
|
22:30 | |||||||
23:00 |
Yanking Your Chain
Maureen Arnold |
The Abbi Show
Abbi Fritz |
Bagful of Boogie / Psychedelic Wasteland
Darragh Glynn / Kevin Hanley |
AR53
Donal Hession |
Deep Drives
Sandziswa Mamba |
||
23:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
00:00 |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
|||||
00:30 | |||||||
01:00 | |||||||
01:30 | |||||||
02:00 | |||||||
02:30 | |||||||
03:00 | |||||||
03:30 | |||||||
04:00 |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
||||
04:30 | |||||||
05:00 | |||||||
05:30 | |||||||
06:00 | |||||||
06:30 | |||||||
07:00 | |||||||
07:30 | |||||||
08:00 | |||||||
08:30 | |||||||
09:00 | |||||||
09:30 | |||||||
10:00 | |||||||
10:30 | |||||||
11:00 | |||||||
11:30 | |||||||
12:00 | |||||||
12:30 | |||||||
13:00 | |||||||
13:30 | |||||||
14:00 | |||||||
14:30 | |||||||
15:00 | |||||||
15:30 | |||||||
16:00 | |||||||
16:30 | |||||||
17:00 | |||||||
17:30 | |||||||
18:00 | |||||||
18:30 | |||||||
19:00 | |||||||
19:30 | |||||||
20:00 | |||||||
20:30 | |||||||
21:00 | |||||||
21:30 | |||||||
22:00 |
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online |
||||||
22:30 | |||||||
23:00 | |||||||
23:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 |
The Countryside
Emilie Borch Lanther |
||||||
08:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 |
Monday Lie-in
Mathilde Lenouvel & Peter O'Neill |
||||||
09:30 | |||||||
10:00 | |||||||
10:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 |
The Swedish Arch
Elmer, Elsa, Emma, Hanna & Ida |
||||||
11:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 |
The International Music Hour /Covered
Cristina Sussman-Marcos & Indy Schipper/Claire Allen |
||||||
12:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 |
Beyonfaye
Faye Ní Dhomhnaill |
||||||
13:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 |
Notions
Dave Muldoon & Kyle Conlon |
||||||
14:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 |
The Flirt FM Football Show
Dylan Hudson & James Ffrench |
||||||
15:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 |
Always an Angel
Caitlin Maughan & Eve Lonergan |
||||||
16:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 |
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn |
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn |
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn |
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn |
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn |
||
17:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 |
Monday Happy Hour
University of Galway Global Media |
||||||
18:30 | |||||||
19:00 | |||||||
19:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 |
Northern Downpour / Theme Music
Sally Collins / Síofra McGuire |
||||||
20:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 |
Bleeding Eardrums / Rock Aid
Anthony King / Aideen Schiffrer |
||||||
21:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22:00 |
Busk a Move
Aoibhé Hopkins / Thomas Ward |
||||||
22:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23:00 |
Yanking Your Chain
Maureen Arnold |
||||||
23:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
00:00 |
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes |
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes |
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes |
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes |
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes |
||
00:30 | |||||||
01:00 | |||||||
01:30 | |||||||
02:00 | |||||||
02:30 | |||||||
03:00 | |||||||
03:30 | |||||||
04:00 | |||||||
04:30 | |||||||
05:00 | |||||||
05:30 | |||||||
06:00 | |||||||
06:30 | |||||||
07:00 | |||||||
07:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 |
Tuesday Music Library
Maggie Coen |
||||||
08:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 |
Tuesday Lie-in
Alexander Lopatin, Chloe Anderson & Zoé Larroque |
||||||
09:30 | |||||||
10:00 | |||||||
10:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 |
Rise Up Now
Aodain Byrne |
||||||
11:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 |
Land of Milk & Honey /Love without Judgment
Olly Jalaade / Leo Snygans |
||||||
12:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 |
I Thuig That
Tara Ní Bhriain |
||||||
13:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 |
Turas Timpeall na Tíre / Video Killed the Radio Star
Maeve Ní Ruairc / Katharina Warnecke Soto |
||||||
14:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 |
The Outside Shot
Fionn Murray & Rodrigo Risueño |
||||||
15:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 |
Time Capsule
Nancy Wilde |
||||||
16:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 |
(Don't Worry be) Happy Hour
Bradley Walden, Dorrotya Fejes, Maya Roué, Chloe Nolan |
||||||
18:30 | |||||||
19:00 | |||||||
19:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 |
Famous Last Words
Conor Kenny |
||||||
20:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 |
On My Radio
John O'Connor |
||||||
21:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22:00 |
[R/V/M]
Luke Conlisk |
||||||
22:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23:00 |
The Abbi Show
Abbi Fritz |
||||||
23:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 |
The Classical Morning Show
Killian Smith |
||||||
08:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 |
Wednesday Lie-in
Alaoise Scherer, Elizabeth Byrne & Sorcha Keane |
||||||
09:30 | |||||||
10:00 | |||||||
10:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 |
10 ag 11
Mary Tynan |
||||||
11:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 |
Larkin' About
David Larkin |
||||||
12:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 |
Caoi Cainte
Acadamh na hOllscolaíochta Gaeilge |
||||||
13:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 |
Rogha Bhríde / Take It or Leave It
Bríd Ní Mhaoileoin / Fionn Ó Cualáin |
||||||
14:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 |
Play by Play
Hannah Sharpe & Onaleigh Earls |
||||||
15:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 |
Sounds Good to Me
Andrew Ormsby |
||||||
16:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 |
Wednesday Happy Hour
Community Takeover |
||||||
18:30 | |||||||
19:00 | |||||||
19:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 |
Lovesick / The Nightsaver
Paula Healy / Ailbhe Jagodic |
||||||
20:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 |
Grounded
Alan Meaney |
||||||
21:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22:00 |
Waveforms
Patrick O'Malley |
||||||
22:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23:00 |
Bagful of Boogie / Psychedelic Wasteland
Darragh Glynn / Kevin Hanley |
||||||
23:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:30 |
Early Newsfeed
Eoghan & Leonard |
Early Newsfeed
Eoghan & Leonard |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 |
The Joey Show
Joey Andrews |
||||||
12:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 |
Craic as Gaeilge
Finn Brady |
||||||
13:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 |
The Galway Gamer
Eoghan Murphy |
||||||
14:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 |
The All-Star Sports Show
Conall Diggin |
||||||
15:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 |
Eurovision with Adam
Adam Mc Callig |
||||||
16:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 |
Thursday Happy Hour - Alphabet Soup
Amie, Katelyn, Róisín & Rory |
||||||
18:30 | |||||||
19:00 | |||||||
19:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 |
33:45 West / Tropical Galway
Josheen / DJ Sabroso |
||||||
20:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 |
Axel / DJ Martha
Axel Leahy / Martha Freehill |
||||||
21:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22:00 |
Warren Roots
Warren Davies |
||||||
22:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23:00 |
AR53
Donal Hession |
||||||
23:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 |
The Big Friday Show / Trivia Matters
Stephen Joyce & Joseph Faulkner / Brian Currie |
||||||
12:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 |
Sláine
Áine Sheehan |
||||||
13:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 |
Boppáil
Finnian Cox |
||||||
14:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 |
Weekend Kickoff
Dave Finn |
||||||
15:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 |
Galway Girls
Laura & Olivia |
||||||
16:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 |
Friday Happy Hour
Pádraig McMahon |
||||||
18:30 | |||||||
19:00 | |||||||
19:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 |
JazzSo / Saxy Goodness
Stan Quarterman / Laura Murphy |
||||||
20:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 |
Vusi Bop
Vusi Thabethe |
||||||
21:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22:00 |
What's the Tee?
Melanin Tee |
||||||
22:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23:00 |
Deep Drives
Sandziswa Mamba |
||||||
23:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 |
Scoth na Seachtaine
Raidió na Life |
||||||
13:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 |
A Critical Ear / Monique de Carlo
Monique Rigney / Andrew Ó Baoill |
||||||
14:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 |
Saturday Kickoff
Dave Finn & Joseph Murray |
||||||
15:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | |||||||
16:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 |
The Artsonist
Jasmine Geoghan |
||||||
17:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 |
Independent Radio Exchange
Radio Student |
||||||
18:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 |
Alternative Alert
Conor Geraghty |
||||||
19:30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 |
Electricitat / Yawlag / Sixfoot Apprentice
Yaume Vidanes / Yawlag Collective / Declan Karey |
||||||
21:00 | |||||||
21:30 |
Monday
-
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online
-
The Countryside
Emilie Borch Lanther
-
Monday Lie-in
Mathilde Lenouvel & Peter O'Neill
-
The Swedish Arch
Elmer, Elsa, Emma, Hanna & Ida
-
The International Music Hour /Covered
Cristina Sussman-Marcos & Indy Schipper/Claire Allen
-
Beyonfaye
Faye Ní Dhomhnaill
-
Notions
Dave Muldoon & Kyle Conlon
-
The Flirt FM Football Show
Dylan Hudson & James Ffrench
-
Always an Angel
Caitlin Maughan & Eve Lonergan
-
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn
-
Monday Happy Hour
University of Galway Global Media
-
Northern Downpour / Theme Music
Sally Collins / Síofra McGuire
-
Bleeding Eardrums / Rock Aid
Anthony King / Aideen Schiffrer
-
Busk a Move
Aoibhé Hopkins / Thomas Ward
-
Yanking Your Chain
Maureen Arnold
Tuesday
-
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes
-
Tuesday Music Library
Maggie Coen
-
Tuesday Lie-in
Alexander Lopatin, Chloe Anderson & Zoé Larroque
-
Rise Up Now
Aodain Byrne
-
Land of Milk & Honey /Love without Judgment
Olly Jalaade / Leo Snygans
-
I Thuig That
Tara Ní Bhriain
-
Turas Timpeall na Tíre / Video Killed the Radio Star
Maeve Ní Ruairc / Katharina Warnecke Soto
-
The Outside Shot
Fionn Murray & Rodrigo Risueño
-
Time Capsule
Nancy Wilde
-
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn
-
(Don't Worry be) Happy Hour
Bradley Walden, Dorrotya Fejes, Maya Roué, Chloe Nolan
-
Famous Last Words
Conor Kenny
-
On My Radio
John O'Connor
-
[R/V/M]
Luke Conlisk
-
The Abbi Show
Abbi Fritz
Wednesday
-
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes
-
The Classical Morning Show
Killian Smith
-
Wednesday Lie-in
Alaoise Scherer, Elizabeth Byrne & Sorcha Keane
-
10 ag 11
Mary Tynan
-
Larkin' About
David Larkin
-
Caoi Cainte
Acadamh na hOllscolaíochta Gaeilge
-
Rogha Bhríde / Take It or Leave It
Bríd Ní Mhaoileoin / Fionn Ó Cualáin
-
Play by Play
Hannah Sharpe & Onaleigh Earls
-
Sounds Good to Me
Andrew Ormsby
-
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn
-
Wednesday Happy Hour
Community Takeover
-
Lovesick / The Nightsaver
Paula Healy / Ailbhe Jagodic
-
Grounded
Alan Meaney
-
Waveforms
Patrick O'Malley
-
Bagful of Boogie / Psychedelic Wasteland
Darragh Glynn / Kevin Hanley
Thursday
-
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes
-
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online
- Uh, tunes.
-
Early Newsfeed
Eoghan & Leonard
-
The Joey Show
Joey Andrews
-
Craic as Gaeilge
Finn Brady
-
The Galway Gamer
Eoghan Murphy
-
The All-Star Sports Show
Conall Diggin
-
Eurovision with Adam
Adam Mc Callig
-
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn
-
Thursday Happy Hour - Alphabet Soup
Amie, Katelyn, Róisín & Rory
-
33:45 West / Tropical Galway
Josheen / DJ Sabroso
-
Axel / DJ Martha
Axel Leahy / Martha Freehill
-
Warren Roots
Warren Davies
-
AR53
Donal Hession
Friday
-
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes
-
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online
- Uh, tunes.
-
Early Newsfeed
Eoghan & Leonard
-
The Big Friday Show / Trivia Matters
Stephen Joyce & Joseph Faulkner / Brian Currie
-
Sláine
Áine Sheehan
-
Boppáil
Finnian Cox
-
Weekend Kickoff
Dave Finn
-
Galway Girls
Laura & Olivia
-
Newsfeed
Eoghan Holland & Leonard Snygans 17:45 Sports with Dave Finn
-
Friday Happy Hour
Pádraig McMahon
-
JazzSo / Saxy Goodness
Stan Quarterman / Laura Murphy
-
Vusi Bop
Vusi Thabethe
-
What's the Tee?
Melanin Tee
-
Deep Drives
Sandziswa Mamba
Saturday
-
Overnight Music Shows on FM
Vintage Episodes
-
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online
-
Scoth na Seachtaine
Raidió na Life
-
A Critical Ear / Monique de Carlo
Monique Rigney / Andrew Ó Baoill
-
Saturday Kickoff
Dave Finn & Joseph Murray
- (Reserved for new volunteers)
-
The Artsonist
Jasmine Geoghan
-
Independent Radio Exchange
Radio Student
-
Alternative Alert
Conor Geraghty
- KEXP Live
-
Electricitat / Yawlag / Sixfoot Apprentice
Yaume Vidanes / Yawlag Collective / Declan Karey
-
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online
Sunday
-
Webstream Music Shows
Listen Online
2024-25 FM Transmission Dates
08/01/24 – 30/03/24 24hrs Mon-Wed//11:30-04:00 Thurs & Fri//13:00-22:00 Sat
31/03/24 – 21/04/24 Off FM for Study Week & Exams [Web 24/7]
22/04/24 – 27/07/24 11:30-04:00 Weekdays//13:00-22:00 Sat
27/07/24 – 25/08/24 Off FM for Repeat Exams [Web 24/7]
26/08/24 – 13/10/24 11:30-04:00 Weekdays//13:00-22:00 Sat
14/10/24 – 14/12/24 24hrs Mon-Wed//11:30-04:00 Thurs & Fri//13:00-22:00 Sat
15/12/24 – 12/01/25 Off FM for Study Week & Exams [Web 24/7]
13/01/25 – 05/04/25 11:30-04:00 Weekdays//13:00-22:00 Sat